Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie M. Lyle
eXp Realty
(513) 509-2409
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $322,000
Beautiful brick ranch with over $100K of improvements in the last 3 years! Including a fully finished basement with addition of a 4th bedroom and gorgeous full bath, 9x12 sun room overlooking expansive front yard, dual-fuel heat pump system that offers major energy and cost savings, new stainless steel kitchen appliances, upgraded septic system and SO MUCH MORE! You'll fall in love with the private, country-like setting of this 0.66 acre lot perched atop a hill with level fenced in backyard, fire pit and large flower/veg bed. The oversized 2 car garage with carport offers a perfect workshop space. This home truly has so much to offer and you just can't beat the convenience, located just 2 min. from I-74 and in OHLSD!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunkemoeller Collin Anthony | $282,500 | 360 American Title | |
| Ridner David J | $186,500 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Horrigan Casey J | $162,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Caldwell Daniel K | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Daniel | $114,900 | Ltoc | |
| Buhler William B | -- | Ltoc | |
| Hetzer Geraldine | $114,500 | -- | |
| Bova Joseph C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunkemoeller Collin Anthony | $282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridner David J | $149,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Horrigan Casey J | $157,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Daniel | $91,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Buhler William B | $74,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $282,500 | +0.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | +50.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $186,500 | +0.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | +14.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Off Market | $162,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Sold | $162,000 | +11.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $144,900 | +26.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Off Market | $114,900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $114,900 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $65,275 | $11,270 | $54,005 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $65,275 | $11,270 | $54,005 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $65,275 | $11,270 | $54,005 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $45,042 | $10,976 | $34,066 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $45,042 | $10,976 | $34,066 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $45,042 | $10,976 | $34,066 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $40,215 | $9,800 | $30,415 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $40,215 | $9,800 | $30,415 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $40,215 | $9,800 | $30,415 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $35,172 | $9,310 | $25,862 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $35,172 | $9,310 | $25,862 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $35,172 | $9,310 | $25,862 |
| 2013 | $1,988 | $37,023 | $9,800 | $27,223 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie M. Lyle
eXp Realty
(513) 509-2409
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nicholas Lyle
eXp Realty
(513) 349-3777
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erin Harper
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 706-0395
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mare Warner Colina
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 263-0303
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Andrea Boettcher
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 675-3167
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tracy Winkler
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 702-2581
12 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1846047
APN: 550-0210-0171
Ask me questions while you tour the home.