5891 Westview Rd Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5891 Westview Rd, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $220,500, approximately $187 per square foot. 5891 Westview Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Mcpt One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpt One Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $585 | $11,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $585 | $11,560 | $1,856 | $9,704 |
| 2022 | $585 | $11,560 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $580 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $45 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $45 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $39 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $162 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map