5893 Cedar St Ferndale, WA 98248
Estimated Value: $598,738 - $914,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5893 Cedar St, Ferndale, WA 98248 and is currently estimated at $765,435, approximately $281 per square foot. 5893 Cedar St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Krumdiack Builders Inc
Bought by
Krumdiak Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Friberg John A and Friberg Geraldine L
Bought by
Krumdiack Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krumdiak Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krumdiack Builders Inc | $85,280 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $569,206 | $203,700 | $365,506 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $567,388 | $203,700 | $363,688 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $559,700 | $210,000 | $349,700 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $496,977 | $117,974 | $379,003 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $410,724 | $97,499 | $313,225 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $380,310 | $90,279 | $290,031 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $331,238 | $78,630 | $252,608 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $302,841 | $71,889 | $230,952 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $265,394 | $63,000 | $202,394 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $252,800 | $46,301 | $206,499 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $237,629 | $43,835 | $193,794 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,838 | $42,840 | $189,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,931 | $42,000 | $187,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map