5894 Bissette St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5894 Bissette St, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $336,942, approximately $166 per square foot. 5894 Bissette St is a home with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Bought by
Brown Nicky Lloyd Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nicky Lloyd Linda S | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $283,160 | $28,430 | $254,730 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $194,460 | $34,110 | $160,350 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $194,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $194,460 | $34,110 | $160,350 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $194,460 | $34,110 | $160,350 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $194,460 | $34,110 | $160,350 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $194,460 | $34,110 | $160,350 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $194,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $194,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $157,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $157,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map