5894 Munson Hwy Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5894 Munson Hwy, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $268,082, approximately $173 per square foot. 5894 Munson Hwy is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Central School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Mickens Maria K and Estate Of Harold Walker Keller
Bought by
Mickens Maria K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Kelker Harold W and Kelker Evelyn B
Bought by
Kelker Harold W and Kelker Evelyn B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickens Maria K | -- | Attorney | |
| Kelker Harold W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $107,805 | $23,660 | $84,145 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $102,907 | $21,840 | $81,067 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $100,535 | $21,840 | $78,695 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $95,824 | $20,020 | $75,804 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $76,322 | $16,380 | $59,942 |
| 2020 | $889 | $60,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $56,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $838 | $54,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $52,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $48,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $710 | $46,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $46,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map