5894 Old Courthouse Rd Appomattox, VA 24522
Estimated Value: $190,069 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5894 Old Courthouse Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522 and is currently estimated at $206,017, approximately $216 per square foot. 5894 Old Courthouse Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Bought by
Mcdaniel James E and Mcdaniel Lillian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel James E | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $86,400 | $20,500 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $544 | $86,400 | $20,500 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $544 | $86,400 | $20,500 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $544 | $86,400 | $20,500 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $544 | $86,400 | $20,500 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $525 | $83,300 | $20,500 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $520 | $80,000 | $18,600 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $520 | $80,000 | $18,600 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $520 | $80,000 | $18,600 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $520 | $80,000 | $18,600 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $18,600 | $61,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,600 | $20,000 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map