5894 Steele Rd Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $2,609,755
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5894 Steele Rd, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $2,039,878. 5894 Steele Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Badger High School and St. Francis de Sales Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Adams George C
Bought by
Bortin Kenneth B and Bortin Ava M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,835
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,803,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
George C Adams Trust
Bought by
George C Adams Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortin Kenneth B | $1,300,000 | Sewt | |
| George C Adams Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bortin Kenneth B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,346 | $1,235,000 | $259,400 | $975,600 |
| 2024 | $13,164 | $1,235,000 | $259,400 | $975,600 |
| 2023 | $14,560 | $1,235,000 | $259,400 | $975,600 |
| 2022 | $13,808 | $1,230,600 | $255,000 | $975,600 |
| 2021 | $13,251 | $823,300 | $151,900 | $671,400 |
| 2020 | $13,287 | $818,900 | $147,500 | $671,400 |
| 2019 | $13,656 | $818,900 | $147,500 | $671,400 |
| 2018 | $13,274 | $818,900 | $147,500 | $671,400 |
| 2017 | $13,339 | $818,900 | $147,500 | $671,400 |
| 2016 | $13,538 | $818,900 | $147,500 | $671,400 |
| 2015 | $14,159 | $818,900 | $147,500 | $671,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $818,900 | $147,500 | $671,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map