5895 Ravine View Ct Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,943 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5895 Ravine View Ct, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $372,736, approximately $191 per square foot. 5895 Ravine View Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huber Ridge Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Rowe Joseph R and Rowe Connie A
Bought by
Moreno Benjamin and Moreno Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$107,904
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1979
Bought by
Rowe Joseph R and Rowe Connie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Benjamin | $175,000 | Lawyers Tit | |
| Rowe Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Benjamin | $172,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $94,330 | $21,950 | $72,380 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $94,330 | $21,950 | $72,380 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $94,325 | $21,945 | $72,380 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $75,460 | $15,330 | $60,130 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $75,460 | $15,330 | $60,130 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $75,460 | $15,330 | $60,130 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $60,340 | $12,250 | $48,090 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $60,340 | $12,250 | $48,090 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $60,340 | $12,250 | $48,090 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $53,870 | $14,040 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $53,870 | $14,040 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $53,870 | $14,040 | $39,830 |
| 2013 | $2,045 | $56,700 | $14,770 | $41,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map