5896 Lasley Point Rd Winneconne, WI 54986
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5896 Lasley Point Rd, Winneconne, WI 54986 and is currently estimated at $504,009. 5896 Lasley Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Pamer Michael J and Pamer Jane E
Bought by
Busching Rodney A and Busching Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,905
Outstanding Balance
$311,497
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$192,512
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busching Rodney A | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busching Rodney A | $379,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,077 | $477,000 | $60,900 | $416,100 |
| 2023 | $6,059 | $476,900 | $60,800 | $416,100 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $476,800 | $60,700 | $416,100 |
| 2021 | $5,799 | $345,100 | $30,700 | $314,400 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $308,800 | $30,600 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $308,800 | $30,600 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $308,800 | $30,600 | $278,200 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $79,000 | $30,600 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map