NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5896 S 239th Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $437,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,929 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2024

Clean and Ready to Move in Now! Professionally Managed and Maintained.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Serna

Tricon American Homes License #SA668735000 Listed on: 11/29/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Sarah Serna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,830 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,929 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Riata West Unit 1 Subdivision, Celebration Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/29/23
  • $225 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-75-415

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,830 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2023-11-29

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Southern and Watson
  • Legal Info Range: 3W
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Rental Info H O A Name: .
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 225.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Celebration
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: RIATA WEST UNIT 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2929.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Tandem Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside

Schools

  • Elementary School: Steven R. Jasinski Elementary School
  • High School: Buckeye Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Steven R. Jasinski Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5830.0
  • Parcel #: 504-75-415

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 504.00
  • Tax Lot: 87
  • Tax Map Number: 75.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Tah 2015 1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Tah 2018 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$407,103

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2012
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Marschman David
Bought by
Phoenix Holdings Lp
Seller's Agent
David Brown
Better Homes & Garden Real Estate Move Time Realty
Buyer's Agent
Carol Duffy
West USA Realty
Sold Price
$1,025

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Marschman Eleanor Sue
Bought by
Marschman David

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,992
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tah 2018 1 Borrower Llc -- Os National Llc
Phoenix Holdings Lp $118,100 First American Title
Marschman David -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Marschman David $202,992 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marschman David $202,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Rented $1,969 0.0% --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Price Changed $1,969 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Price Changed $1,999 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Price Changed $2,049 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Price Changed $2,089 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Price Changed $2,129 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Rent $2,149 +109.7% --
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Rented $1,025 0.0% --
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/27/2012 12/27/12 For Rent $1,025 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,456 $13,979 -- --
2024 $2,259 $13,313 -- --
2023 $2,259 $31,530 $6,300 $25,230
2022 $2,226 $23,250 $4,650 $18,600
2021 $2,312 $20,570 $4,110 $16,460
2020 $2,230 $19,850 $3,970 $15,880
2019 $1,681 $18,360 $3,670 $14,690
2018 $1,593 $16,700 $3,340 $13,360
2017 $1,480 $14,800 $2,960 $11,840
2016 $1,535 $13,420 $2,680 $10,740
2015 $1,415 $13,180 $2,630 $10,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6635309

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-75-415

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.