Estimated Value: $293,081 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58970 E 130 Rd, Miami, OK 74354 and is currently estimated at $302,694, approximately $104 per square foot. 58970 E 130 Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Booth John
Bought by
Booth John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | Hogan Debre L | |
| -- | -- | Ottawa County Abstract & Tit | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $13,267 | $1,656 | $11,611 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $12,881 | $1,630 | $11,251 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $12,506 | $1,629 | $10,877 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $12,141 | $1,628 | $10,513 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $11,788 | $1,627 | $10,161 |
| 2020 | $995 | $11,444 | $1,626 | $9,818 |
| 2019 | $830 | $11,111 | $1,625 | $9,486 |
| 2018 | $809 | $10,788 | $1,624 | $9,164 |
| 2017 | $796 | $10,474 | $1,623 | $8,851 |
| 2016 | $737 | $10,169 | $1,619 | $8,550 |
| 2015 | $826 | $9,843 | $709 | $9,134 |
| 2014 | $751 | $10,169 | $1,619 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map