5898 E Highway 28 Parks, AR 72950
Estimated Value: $60,093 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5898 E Highway 28, Parks, AR 72950 and is currently estimated at $121,773, approximately $106 per square foot. 5898 E Highway 28 is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Mcdaniel Peggy and Mcdaniel Turman
Bought by
Vidrine Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Bought by
Curtis Paul and Curtis Hazel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Bought by
Barker Billy W and Barker Faris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1989
Bought by
Garrett, Gary W 7 Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidrine Hazel | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Paul | $35,000 | -- | |
| Barker Billy W | $30,000 | -- | |
| Garrett, Gary W 7 Sandra L | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $242 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $242 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $242 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $242 | $6,370 | $800 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $242 | $6,370 | $800 | $5,570 |
| 2018 | $242 | $6,370 | $800 | $5,570 |
| 2017 | $242 | $5,570 | $800 | $4,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,340 | $800 | $5,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,340 | $800 | $5,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,340 | $800 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map