5898 N County Road 1075 E Seymour, IN 47274
Estimated Value: $226,025 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5898 N County Road 1075 E, Seymour, IN 47274 and is currently estimated at $239,506, approximately $170 per square foot. 5898 N County Road 1075 E is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Margaret R. Brown Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $176,200 | $16,600 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $478 | $158,600 | $16,600 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $468 | $149,200 | $16,600 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $459 | $141,000 | $16,600 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $450 | $129,300 | $16,600 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $619 | $128,800 | $16,600 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $584 | $125,500 | $16,600 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $591 | $128,600 | $16,600 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $564 | $112,300 | $16,600 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $467 | $112,300 | $16,600 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $471 | $99,600 | $9,100 | $90,500 |
| 2013 | $471 | $99,900 | $9,100 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map