Estimated Value: $236,000 - $290,511
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5898 White Line Rd, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $270,628, approximately $159 per square foot. 5898 White Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grifton and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $257,099 | $28,960 | $228,139 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $257,099 | $28,960 | $228,139 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $194,663 | $29,000 | $165,663 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $194,663 | $29,000 | $165,663 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $194,663 | $29,000 | $165,663 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $194,663 | $29,000 | $165,663 |
| 2019 | $187 | $20,880 | $20,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $395 | $38,858 | $20,880 | $17,978 |
| 2017 | $391 | $38,858 | $20,880 | $17,978 |
| 2016 | $389 | $38,858 | $20,880 | $17,978 |
| 2015 | $397 | $40,879 | $20,880 | $19,999 |
| 2014 | $397 | $40,879 | $20,880 | $19,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map