5899 Pemberly Ct Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5899 Pemberly Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $272,896, approximately $193 per square foot. 5899 Pemberly Ct is a home with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $239,600 | $40,500 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $218,200 | $29,300 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $211,100 | $29,300 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $210,400 | $29,300 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $190,700 | $29,300 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $176,700 | $32,900 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $177,100 | $31,900 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $160,900 | $31,900 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $417 | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $29 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map