5899 Sinclair Rd Patterson, GA 31557
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5899 Sinclair Rd, Patterson, GA 31557 and is currently estimated at $267,017, approximately $183 per square foot. 5899 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School and Southeast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1983
Sold by
Walker Julian and Walker Jacqueline
Bought by
Walker Lanier and Walker Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Lanier | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $83,847 | $12,732 | $71,115 |
| 2024 | $822 | $82,811 | $12,732 | $70,079 |
| 2023 | $822 | $82,529 | $12,732 | $69,797 |
| 2022 | $851 | $43,485 | $9,941 | $33,544 |
| 2021 | $835 | $42,143 | $9,941 | $32,202 |
| 2020 | $848 | $40,801 | $9,941 | $30,860 |
| 2019 | $854 | $40,801 | $9,941 | $30,860 |
| 2018 | $851 | $38,984 | $9,466 | $29,518 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $37,903 | $9,466 | $28,437 |
| 2016 | $851 | $37,903 | $9,466 | $28,437 |
| 2015 | $824 | $37,903 | $9,466 | $28,437 |
| 2014 | $824 | $37,903 | $9,466 | $28,437 |
| 2013 | $824 | $37,903 | $9,466 | $28,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map