59-29 157th St Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,074,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59-29 157th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,044,624, approximately $859 per square foot. 59-29 157th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 - Flushing Heights, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Lin Dawei and Lin Kai
Bought by
Lin Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Nyc Property Assistance Llc
Bought by
Lin Dawei and Lin Kai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,757
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Peter Anwar and Peter Anwar
Bought by
Peter Adnan and Peter Anwar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Peter Adnan and Peter Anwar
Bought by
Peter Anwar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Nodrat Ali M
Bought by
Peter Adnan and Peter Anwar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Nodrat Ali M and Nodrat Faiz
Bought by
Nodrat Ali M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Alliano Anthony and Alliano Rose
Bought by
Nodrat Ali M and Nodrat Zobaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Amy | -- | -- | |
| Lin Dawei | $800,000 | -- | |
| Lin Dawei | $800,000 | -- | |
| Lin Dawei | $800,000 | -- | |
| Peter Adnan | -- | -- | |
| Nyc Property Assistance Llc | $423,000 | -- | |
| Peter Adnan | -- | -- | |
| Nyc Property Assistance Llc | $423,000 | -- | |
| Peter Adnan | -- | -- | |
| Peter Anwar | -- | -- | |
| Peter Anwar | -- | -- | |
| Peter Adnan | $556,500 | -- | |
| Peter Adnan | $556,500 | -- | |
| Nodrat Ali M | -- | -- | |
| Nodrat Ali M | -- | -- | |
| Nodrat Ali M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Nodrat Ali M | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Dawei | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Dawei | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peter Adnan | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peter Adnan | $445,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nodrat Ali M | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,311 | $32,503 | $6,351 | $26,152 |
| 2025 | $5,958 | $31,420 | $6,391 | $25,029 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $29,665 | $7,222 | $22,443 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $28,373 | $6,244 | $22,129 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $54,780 | $12,240 | $42,540 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $53,280 | $12,240 | $41,040 |
| 2020 | $5,542 | $46,020 | $12,240 | $33,780 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $50,700 | $12,240 | $38,460 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $23,644 | $5,641 | $18,003 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $22,572 | $7,379 | $15,193 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $22,572 | $7,379 | $15,193 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $21,819 | $8,187 | $13,632 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $20,601 | $9,279 | $11,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map