59-54 58th Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,105 - $937,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
789
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59-54 58th Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $844,776, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 59-54 58th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Buono Lisa J
Bought by
Lombardi Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,050
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Abel Florence
Bought by
Buono Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,500
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Michael A | $620,000 | -- | |
| Buono Lisa J | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardi Michael A | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buono Lisa J | $303,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,788 | $25,270 | $5,695 | $19,575 |
| 2025 | $4,518 | $23,840 | $6,445 | $17,395 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $22,493 | $5,713 | $16,780 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $22,493 | $5,514 | $16,979 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $38,940 | $10,560 | $28,380 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $41,640 | $10,560 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $35,820 | $10,560 | $25,260 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $35,580 | $10,560 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $18,744 | $5,036 | $13,708 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $18,600 | $6,722 | $11,878 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $18,600 | $6,722 | $11,878 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $16,556 | $6,452 | $10,104 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $15,620 | $7,308 | $8,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map