59 Academy St Braintree, MA 02184
North Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,352 - $897,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Academy St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $870,338, approximately $431 per square foot. 59 Academy St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,476 | $749,100 | $359,900 | $389,200 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $717,900 | $337,400 | $380,500 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $665,300 | $305,900 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $629,300 | $269,900 | $359,400 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $608,300 | $269,900 | $338,400 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $561,100 | $237,500 | $323,600 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $541,800 | $237,500 | $304,300 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $489,600 | $198,000 | $291,600 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $472,800 | $198,000 | $274,800 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $443,100 | $180,000 | $263,100 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $430,900 | $177,300 | $253,600 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $395,800 | $161,100 | $234,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map