59 Albert Spears Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Wilder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,924 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Albert Spears Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $186,481, approximately $66 per square foot. 59 Albert Spears Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $5,040 | $270 | $4,770 |
| 2024 | $779 | $5,040 | $270 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $779 | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
| 2022 | $775 | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
| 2021 | $735 | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
| 2020 | $735 | $4,600 | $290 | $4,310 |
| 2019 | $729 | $4,600 | $290 | $4,310 |
| 2018 | $702 | $4,600 | $290 | $4,310 |
| 2017 | $716 | $4,600 | $290 | $4,310 |
| 2016 | $725 | $4,600 | $290 | $4,310 |
| 2015 | $786 | $4,800 | $410 | $4,390 |
| 2014 | $786 | $4,800 | $410 | $4,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,800 | $410 | $4,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map