59 Arbor Point Unit 6 Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $395,548 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Arbor Point Unit 6, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $397,137, approximately $193 per square foot. 59 Arbor Point Unit 6 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Gowall Construction Llc
Bought by
Pergola Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,532
Outstanding Balance
$150,978
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pergola Erin E | $185,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pergola Erin E | $182,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $114,426 | $18,000 | $96,426 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $111,690 | $18,000 | $93,690 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $111,690 | $18,000 | $93,690 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $79,065 | $18,000 | $61,065 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $79,065 | $18,000 | $61,065 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $79,065 | $18,000 | $61,065 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $76,176 | $18,000 | $58,176 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $74,176 | $16,000 | $58,176 |
| 2017 | $519 | $17,400 | $16,000 | $1,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map