$260,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$361 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stylish and move-in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-story end unit condo offering the perfect blend of comfort and contemporary design. This light-filled home features updated finishes, a modern aesthetic, and a functional layout ideal for today's living. The end unit location provides the desirable single story floor and generously sized private backyardperfect for entertaining, relaxing, gardening, or creating your own outdoor retreat. A rare combination of indoor-outdoor living in a low-maintenance setting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Tipp

The Company Real Estate License #00624152 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Co-Listed By

Shelley Tappin

The Company Real Estate License #01511617

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Wulff

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02073529

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $448 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, roof, security, water
  • Hillcrest Park HOA, Phone Number (707) 552-4340

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$448 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7D2716
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7D2716
  • Directions: Selfridge to Baldwin
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Private
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Front Porch, Uncovered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Assigned, Covered
  • Carport Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Floor Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 448
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Hillcrest Park HOA
  • Association Phone: 707-552-4340

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Roof, Security, Water

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Vallejo City Unified
  • Junior High Dist: Vallejo City Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1977

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Woods-Blair Patricia and Blair Patricia K
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.96%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-59.48%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$255,290
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,773

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2023
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
12.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.23%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Lockwood Richard and Lockwood Jackie
Bought by
Pensco Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Ross Jennifer
Bought by
Lockwood Richard and Lockwood Jackie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Burgess Earl and Grant Sandra
Bought by
Ross Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Merritt Melvin E and Merritt E D
Bought by
Burgess Earl and Grant Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,150
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $270,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $50,000 North American Title Company
Grant Deed $270,000 Placer Title Co
Grant Deed $165,000 First American Title Co
Individual Deed $88,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $131,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $79,150 No Value Available
Closed $33,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $260,000 +2.0% $361 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $255,000 -5.6% $354 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Sold $270,000 +12.5% $375 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 For Sale $239,900 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,145 $280,907 $70,747 $210,160
2024 $4,145 $275,400 $69,360 $206,040
2023 $1,663 $61,562 $18,467 $43,095
2022 $1,779 $60,355 $18,106 $42,249
2021 $1,501 $59,172 $17,751 $41,421
2020 $1,479 $58,566 $17,569 $40,997
2019 $1,406 $57,419 $17,225 $40,194
2018 $1,297 $56,294 $16,888 $39,406
2017 $1,212 $55,191 $16,557 $38,634
2016 $651 $54,110 $16,233 $37,877
2015 $643 $53,299 $15,990 $37,309
2014 $635 $52,256 $15,677 $36,579

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326026568

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0051-422-180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.