59 Beech St Rittman, OH 44270
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Beech St, Rittman, OH 44270 and is currently estimated at $199,693, approximately $157 per square foot. 59 Beech St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rittman Elementary School, Rittman Middle School, and Rittman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Ferguson Bob and Ferguson Cindy
Bought by
Kohler Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,281
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$157,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Vinson Chad O
Bought by
Ferguson Bob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Stein Linda A
Bought by
Foley Sally A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1993
Sold by
Walker Frank D and Walker Emma R
Bought by
Vinson Chad Osborn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1990
Sold by
Smith James E
Bought by
Walker Frank D and Walker Emma R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Daniel A | $118,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Bob | $10,500 | -- | |
| Foley Sally A | $92,000 | -- | |
| Vinson Chad Osborn | $10,000 | -- | |
| Walker Frank D | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohler Daniel A | $94,400 | |
| Closed | Kohler Daniel A | $11,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $54,640 | $12,110 | $42,530 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $54,640 | $12,110 | $42,530 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $54,640 | $12,110 | $42,530 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $42,360 | $9,390 | $32,970 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $42,360 | $9,390 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $42,360 | $9,390 | $32,970 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $39,900 | $9,190 | $30,710 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $39,900 | $9,190 | $30,710 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $39,900 | $9,190 | $30,710 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $38,370 | $8,840 | $29,530 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $38,370 | $8,840 | $29,530 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $38,370 | $8,840 | $29,530 |
| 2013 | $2,164 | $43,060 | $11,670 | $31,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map