59 Biscuit Rock Rd Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $1,659,143 - $1,890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Biscuit Rock Rd, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $1,760,286, approximately $849 per square foot. 59 Biscuit Rock Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Moore Mountain Properties Llc
Bought by
Moore Charles M and Moore Margaret W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Jane F
Bought by
Moore Mountain Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Moore Mountain Properties Llc | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,234,950 | $400,520 | $834,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,234,950 | $400,520 | $834,430 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $1,234,950 | $400,520 | $834,430 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $772,110 | $300,000 | $472,110 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $772,110 | $300,000 | $472,110 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $772,110 | $300,000 | $472,110 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $645,290 | $197,900 | $447,390 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $645,290 | $197,900 | $447,390 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $645,290 | $197,900 | $447,390 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $645,290 | $197,900 | $447,390 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $728,090 | $256,330 | $471,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $728,090 | $256,330 | $471,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map