59 Brandywine Dr Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Brandywine Dr, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $529,032, approximately $503 per square foot. 59 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Adler Esther S and Colvin Kenneth W
Bought by
Gillis Richard and Gillis Tricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Richard | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,473 | $2,170 | $150 | $2,020 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $2,170 | $150 | $2,020 |
| 2022 | $7,334 | $2,170 | $150 | $2,020 |
| 2021 | $7,334 | $2,170 | $150 | $2,020 |
| 2020 | $7,660 | $2,170 | $150 | $2,020 |
| 2019 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,170 | $150 | $2,020 |
| 2017 | $7,225 | $2,170 | $150 | $2,020 |