59 Brown St Phil Campbell, AL 35581
Estimated Value: $51,013 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Brown St, Phil Campbell, AL 35581 and is currently estimated at $98,253, approximately $109 per square foot. 59 Brown St is a home located in Franklin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Elkins Johney and Elkins Vernell
Bought by
Orrick James
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orrick James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $5,000 | $340 | $4,660 |
| 2024 | $157 | $4,760 | $320 | $4,440 |
| 2023 | $136 | $4,540 | $320 | $4,220 |
| 2022 | $123 | $4,200 | $300 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $107 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $107 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $107 | $7,460 | $560 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $85 | $3,200 | $300 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $74 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $74 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2015 | $74 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2014 | $74 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2013 | $74 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map