Seller's Agent in 2025
Margaret Kozlark
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 722-9934
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $389,000
Location! Location! Location! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this 3-4 bedroom 1940's Cape Cod home has something for everyone! Just minutes away from major highways, schools and shopping, it's also a short drive to two local parks, sports fields and Cove Marina. This spacious home has updated its kitchen and baths, while still maintaining the vintage charm of yesteryear with crown molding, built-in bookcases and hardwood floors. Just off the kitchen is a huge family room with a separate entrance that could be used as an in-law suite or a playroom. The partially finished basement has a bonus room that can be used as an extra bedroom or office plus another 1,000 square feet of unfinished space just waiting for your creative ideas! The private backyard has fruit trees and blueberry bushes that enjoy a plentiful harvest each year. Nothing to do but move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0808450 Listed on: 11/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Nicholas | $345,000 | None Available | |
| White Nicholas | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Gagnon Steven | $180,000 | -- | |
| Gagnon Steven | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Nicholas | $275,000 | |
| Closed | White Nicholas | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Steven | $28,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Steven | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Sold | $345,000 | +3.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | +86.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,890 | $215,660 | $69,260 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $148,950 | $64,400 | $84,550 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $148,950 | $64,400 | $84,550 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $148,950 | $64,400 | $84,550 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $148,950 | $64,400 | $84,550 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $148,950 | $64,400 | $84,550 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $148,950 | $64,400 | $84,550 |
| 2018 | $6,101 | $149,600 | $61,600 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $5,950 | $149,600 | $61,600 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $149,600 | $61,600 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $5,713 | $149,600 | $61,600 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $149,600 | $61,600 | $88,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margaret Kozlark
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 722-9934
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dawn White-Bracey
William Pitt
(475) 202-2918
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sara Felter
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 573-8008
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Marabeth Gildersleeve
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24061442
APN: WETH-000168-000000-000075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.