Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurie Hayes-Hagstrom
On The Move Realty, LLC
(860) 608-4867
6 in this area
241 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $318,674
Home offers open floor plan with hardwood floors, 2 bedrooms on first floor and one up stairs, one car garage with really nice big back yard, close to 395
Last Agent to Sell the Property
On The Move Realty, LLC License #REB.0756312 Listed on: 12/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Coleman
William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0776711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dorothy F | $76,500 | -- | |
| Smith Dorothy F | $76,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- | |
| Burleigh Alan | $220,000 | -- | |
| Burleigh Alan | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burleigh Alan | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Sold | $76,500 | -10.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $172,400 | $46,600 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $5,732 | $172,400 | $46,600 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $109,400 | $39,500 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $108,100 | $39,500 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $108,100 | $39,500 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $108,100 | $39,500 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $108,100 | $39,500 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $104,600 | $45,200 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $103,700 | $45,200 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $98,400 | $45,200 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $98,400 | $45,200 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $98,400 | $45,200 | $53,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurie Hayes-Hagstrom
On The Move Realty, LLC
(860) 608-4867
6 in this area
241 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Coleman
William Raveis Real Estate
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: E10098246
APN: NORW-000059-000001-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.