59 Clayton Rd Wallace, WV 26448
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Clayton Rd, Wallace, WV 26448. 59 Clayton Rd is a home located in Harrison County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Johns Vincent M and Johns Elizabeth A
Bought by
Johns Oil Gas And Timber
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Oil Gas And Timber | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johns Oil Gas And Timber | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $6,960 | $2,640 | $4,320 |
| 2024 | $81 | $20,460 | $16,500 | $3,960 |
| 2023 | $235 | $20,160 | $16,500 | $3,660 |
| 2022 | $539 | $22,860 | $18,180 | $4,680 |
| 2021 | $576 | $24,720 | $18,060 | $6,660 |
| 2020 | $284 | $24,660 | $18,060 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $53 | $24,600 | $18,060 | $6,540 |
| 2018 | $266 | $43,140 | $10,860 | $32,280 |
| 2017 | $265 | $43,200 | $10,860 | $32,340 |
| 2016 | $254 | $42,540 | $10,860 | $31,680 |
| 2015 | $254 | $42,360 | $10,860 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $250 | $42,000 | $10,440 | $31,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map