59 Coles Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $715,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Coles Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $672,806, approximately $345 per square foot. 59 Coles Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Tarra Orlando
Bought by
Tarra Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Artete Alfredo
Bought by
Tarra Maria and Tarra Nidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarra Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tarra Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Tarra Maria | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tarra Maria | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,061 | $427,400 | $196,300 | $231,100 |
| 2024 | $12,305 | $427,400 | $196,300 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $11,435 | $427,400 | $196,300 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $11,435 | $408,100 | $190,000 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $11,303 | $336,600 | $163,500 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $11,138 | $336,600 | $163,500 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $11,125 | $331,400 | $161,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $11,297 | $331,000 | $157,500 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $10,972 | $321,300 | $155,000 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $10,425 | $308,600 | $145,000 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $9,415 | $269,000 | $150,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $8,936 | $269,000 | $150,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map