J
Seller's Agent in 2018
James Gattuso
Mayflower Realty Group
Estimated Value: $657,338 - $719,000
Welcome to 59 Colonial Ave! Location.. Location.. Location... 2,000 SQ FT of living space with 3BDRM/2BA features a spacious open floor plan & tons of natural light! This home has undergone a recent renovation... Newer Architectural Roof. Windows, and Vinyl Siding... Modern kitchen with granite countertop and brand new stainless appliances. Open concept first floor layout with gleaming hardwood floors! Cathedral ceiling master suite with recessed lighting & two walk in closets. Freshly painted throughout and brand new gas furnace! Professionally landscaped with new fence..nothing to do but turn the key and move in! You don't want to miss out on this great home. Just minutes to RT 1 and 128. Priced to sell. All offers due by Monday at 7pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Gattuso
Mayflower Realty Group Listed on: 11/30/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Domenica Giordano
Century 21 North East
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuazon Jacqueline | $406,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Gloria | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuazon Jacqueline | $385,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $406,000 | +6.9% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2017 12/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $599,500 | $201,400 | $398,100 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $567,500 | $200,000 | $367,500 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $523,400 | $200,000 | $323,400 |
| 2022 | $5,918 | $476,100 | $176,300 | $299,800 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $409,400 | $150,700 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $387,600 | $143,600 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $367,900 | $135,700 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $281,100 | $136,600 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $4,204 | $269,500 | $128,200 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $247,300 | $113,700 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $225,800 | $106,600 | $119,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
James Gattuso
Mayflower Realty Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Domenica Giordano
Century 21 North East
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72259934
APN: LYNN-000060-000030-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.