Estimated Value: $254,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Commodore Commons, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $263,362, approximately $235 per square foot. 59 Commodore Commons is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Gulati Jay and Gulati Mona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Ayola Lillian
Bought by
Gardella Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulati Jay | $146,000 | -- | |
| Gardella Cheryl | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardella Cheryl | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardella Cheryl | $81,500 |