59 Coventry Gardens Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $718,123 - $818,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Coventry Gardens, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $768,062, approximately $416 per square foot. 59 Coventry Gardens is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of Peace School, Holy Name of Mary School, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,235 | $591 | $239 | $352 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $558 | $211 | $347 |
| 2023 | $9,058 | $578 | $219 | $359 |
| 2022 | $9,058 | $632 | $239 | $393 |
| 2021 | $14,724 | $606 | $221 | $385 |
| 2020 | $9,934 | $877 | $568 | $309 |
| 2019 | $9,734 | $877 | $568 | $309 |
| 2018 | $8,997 | $877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,758 | $877 | $568 | $309 |
| 2016 | $8,026 | $877 | $426 | $451 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $877 | $426 | $451 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $877 | $426 | $451 |
| 2013 | $1,594 | $1,170 | $568 | $602 |
Source: Public Records
Map