59 Creston Ave Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,453,958 - $1,647,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,274
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Creston Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $1,531,990, approximately $673 per square foot. 59 Creston Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Academy of Our Lady of Mount Carmel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Bought by
Skowronski Edward R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Adelman Boyd G and Adelman Cheryl
Bought by
Pell Richard H and Pell Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Pell Richard H
Bought by
Skowronski Edward R and Skowronski Ellen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skowronski Edward R | -- | -- | |
| Skowronski Edward R | -- | -- | |
| Pell Richard H | $242,000 | -- | |
| Skowronski Edward R | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skowronski Edward R | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skowronski Edward R | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,046 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $22,486 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $21,943 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $21,943 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $21,554 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2020 | $21,237 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $20,864 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2018 | $20,540 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2017 | $20,467 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2016 | $20,061 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2015 | $19,615 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
| 2014 | $19,250 | $811,200 | $500,000 | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map