59 Divot Ct Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $279,900 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Divot Ct, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $302,975, approximately $189 per square foot. 59 Divot Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $247,300 | $12,000 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $839 | $209,700 | $10,500 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $839 | $209,700 | $10,500 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $807 | $192,100 | $10,500 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $807 | $192,100 | $10,500 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $791 | $188,400 | $10,500 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $791 | $188,400 | $10,500 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $783 | $186,400 | $8,500 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $783 | $186,400 | $8,500 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,300 | $24,000 | $180,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,300 | $20,000 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map