Estimated Value: $102,583 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 E Bond St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $130,396, approximately $93 per square foot. 59 E Bond St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Weiss Thomas J and Weiss Stephanie
Bought by
Craker Carl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,691
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$123,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Steven I and Brooks Andrew T
Bought by
Weiss Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craker Carl D | $67,000 | -- | |
| Weiss Thomas J | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craker Carl D | $13,400 | |
| Open | Craker Carl D | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,745 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2025 | $2,021 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
| 2014 | $673 | $61,810 | $11,100 | $50,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map