59 E Haverhill St Lawrence, MA 01841
Downtown Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,948
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 E Haverhill St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently priced at $139,948, approximately $79 per square foot. 59 E Haverhill St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Manzi 3Rd Michael and Guzman Eddy I
Bought by
Santos Wilson Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,689
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Acevedo Gilberto
Bought by
E & G Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Nicolosi Sebastiano S
Bought by
Manzi Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Wilson Lopez | $65,000 | -- | |
| E & G Rt | -- | -- | |
| Manzi Michael | $14,805 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Wilson Lopez | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $256,200 | $105,300 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $221,000 | $90,100 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $189,100 | $75,300 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $156,600 | $68,200 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $140,200 | $60,500 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $138,200 | $59,300 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $124,600 | $57,800 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $93,000 | $26,600 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $83,400 | $25,700 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $80,500 | $24,500 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $77,700 | $24,500 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map