59 E High St Frankfort, OH 45628
Estimated Value: $124,572 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 E High St, Frankfort, OH 45628 and is currently estimated at $181,143, approximately $196 per square foot. 59 E High St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Adena Middle School, and Adena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Newman Lloyd C and Newman Mary E
Bought by
Newman Lloyd C and Newman Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Newman Beverly M
Bought by
Newman Lloyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Lloyd C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newman Lloyd | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,009 | $27,190 | $5,750 | $21,440 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $27,190 | $5,750 | $21,440 |
| 2022 | $982 | $27,190 | $5,750 | $21,440 |
| 2021 | $766 | $19,670 | $4,080 | $15,590 |
| 2020 | $786 | $19,670 | $4,080 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $771 | $19,670 | $4,080 | $15,590 |
| 2018 | $707 | $17,630 | $3,500 | $14,130 |
| 2017 | $710 | $17,630 | $3,500 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $659 | $17,630 | $3,500 | $14,130 |
| 2015 | $683 | $17,390 | $3,500 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $648 | $17,390 | $3,500 | $13,890 |
| 2013 | $652 | $17,390 | $3,500 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map