59 E Side Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $328,896 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 E Side Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $341,724, approximately $317 per square foot. 59 E Side Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
Sold by
Gagne Jeanette
Bought by
Gagne Michael A and Gagne Lisa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagne Michael A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Gagne Michael A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagne Michael A | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Gagne Michael A | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Gagne Michael A | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $203,000 | $89,300 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $140,600 | $74,500 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $140,600 | $74,500 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $140,600 | $74,500 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $140,600 | $74,500 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $134,800 | $77,300 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $134,800 | $77,300 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $134,800 | $77,300 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $134,800 | $77,300 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $134,800 | $77,300 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $137,000 | $77,300 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $137,000 | $77,300 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map