59 Eldora Rd Parsippany, NJ 07054
Estimated Value: $476,841 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Eldora Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and is currently estimated at $530,710, approximately $368 per square foot. 59 Eldora Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eastlake Elementary School, Brooklawn Middle School, and Parsippany Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Mccauley Rosetta and Mccauley James
Bought by
Tang Kien Chi and Tran Yen Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,773
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$508,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Kien Chi | $176,392 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Kien Chi | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,571 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $8,408 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $7,283 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $7,658 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $7,452 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $7,289 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $7,126 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $7,002 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $6,816 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $6,727 | $247,500 | $128,800 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map