59 Ellison Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $717,082 - $748,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
130
Sq Ft
$5,635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Ellison Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $732,541, approximately $5,634 per square foot. 59 Ellison Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $427 | $145 | $282 |
| 2024 | $959 | $427 | $145 | $282 |
| 2023 | $7,742 | $427 | $145 | $282 |
| 2022 | $7,742 | $427 | $145 | $282 |
| 2021 | $11,191 | $403 | $137 | $266 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $643 | $361 | $282 |
| 2019 | $7,638 | $643 | $361 | $282 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,922 | $643 | $361 | $282 |
| 2016 | $6,887 | $643 | $361 | $282 |