59 Falls River Dr Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $263,541 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Falls River Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $271,385, approximately $113 per square foot. 59 Falls River Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Cornerstone Community School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Falls River Crossing Ltd
Bought by
Lau Shun and Lau Pui Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Shun | $179,000 | Quality Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lau Shun | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,957 | $71,306 | $10,248 | $61,058 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $71,306 | $10,248 | $61,058 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $55,342 | $7,945 | $47,397 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $55,342 | $7,945 | $47,397 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $55,350 | $7,950 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $46,480 | $7,950 | $38,530 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $46,480 | $7,950 | $38,530 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $46,480 | $7,950 | $38,530 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $42,040 | $7,950 | $34,090 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $42,040 | $7,950 | $34,090 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $42,040 | $7,950 | $34,090 |
| 2013 | $2,888 | $48,950 | $9,210 | $39,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map