59 Ferris Place Ossining, NY 10562
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Ferris Place, Ossining, NY 10562. 59 Ferris Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,494 | $2,107,000 | $850,000 | $1,257,000 |
| 2024 | $67,848 | $2,051,300 | $850,000 | $1,201,300 |
| 2023 | $45,159 | $2,016,500 | $850,000 | $1,166,500 |
| 2022 | $54,100 | $1,158,100 | $850,000 | $308,100 |
| 2021 | $45,898 | $1,344,100 | $552,500 | $791,600 |
| 2020 | $54,398 | $1,297,100 | $552,500 | $744,600 |
| 2019 | $54,667 | $1,292,300 | $382,500 | $909,800 |
| 2018 | $34,542 | $1,292,300 | $382,500 | $909,800 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $818,800 | $382,500 | $436,300 |
| 2016 | $396,176 | $818,800 | $382,500 | $436,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,400 | $4,800 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,400 | $4,800 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,400 | $4,800 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map