59 Fieldstone Way Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $566,749 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Fieldstone Way, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $637,937, approximately $478 per square foot. 59 Fieldstone Way is a home with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Westervelt Jennell
Bought by
Westervelt Jennell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Westervelt James and Westervelt Jennell
Bought by
Westervelt Jennell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,603
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Westervelt James and Gingerella Amie E
Bought by
Westervelt James and Gingerella Amie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,603
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Sp Rhode Island Dev As
Bought by
Carlino Deirdre and Carlino Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,900
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westervelt Jennell | -- | -- | |
| Westervelt Jennell | -- | None Available | |
| Westervelt James | -- | None Available | |
| Carlino Deirdre | $274,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westervelt Jennell | $305,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlino Deirdre | $280,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlino Deirdre | $274,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $503,900 | $182,000 | $321,900 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $369,000 | $130,000 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $369,000 | $130,000 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $369,000 | $130,000 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $301,100 | $102,300 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $301,100 | $102,300 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $301,100 | $102,300 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $268,800 | $102,300 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $268,800 | $102,300 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $268,800 | $102,300 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $276,900 | $104,400 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $276,900 | $104,400 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map