Estimated Value: $87,022 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Fort Island Rd, Eure, NC 27935 and is currently estimated at $130,011. 59 Fort Island Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Buchanan Stephen D and Buchanan Suzanne R
Bought by
Kirsch Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Nagler Robert and Nagler Phyllis
Bought by
Kirsch Christian and Buchanan Stephen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsch Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Kirsch Christian | $48,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $54,872 | $48,620 | $6,252 |
| 2024 | $700 | $49,591 | $44,300 | $5,291 |
| 2023 | $700 | $49,591 | $44,300 | $5,291 |
| 2022 | $700 | $49,591 | $44,300 | $5,291 |
| 2021 | $675 | $49,591 | $44,300 | $5,291 |
| 2020 | $675 | $49,591 | $44,300 | $5,291 |
| 2019 | $675 | $4,959,100 | $4,430,000 | $529,100 |
| 2018 | $417 | $49,591 | $44,300 | $5,291 |
| 2017 | $377 | $49,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map