59 Freestone Ave Portland, CT 06480
Estimated Value: $345,009 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Freestone Ave, Portland, CT 06480 and is currently estimated at $380,252, approximately $166 per square foot. 59 Freestone Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Brownstone Intermediate School, and Gildersleeve School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Blauvelt Richard H
Bought by
Doran Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,676
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,576
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doran Timothy J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doran Timothy J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $139,300 | $53,340 | $85,960 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $139,300 | $53,340 | $85,960 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $139,300 | $53,340 | $85,960 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $139,300 | $53,340 | $85,960 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $121,380 | $48,510 | $72,870 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $121,380 | $48,510 | $72,870 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $121,380 | $48,510 | $72,870 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $121,380 | $48,510 | $72,870 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $121,380 | $48,510 | $72,870 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $114,730 | $52,010 | $62,720 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $114,730 | $52,010 | $62,720 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $114,730 | $52,010 | $62,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map