59 Gimlet Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $3,628,000 - $5,660,850
6
Beds
3
Baths
5,262
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Gimlet Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $4,319,463, approximately $820 per square foot. 59 Gimlet Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Griffin William L
Bought by
William L Griffin Iii Revocable Trust and Griffin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Teren Nelson F and Teren Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Teren Nelson F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William L Griffin Iii Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michelle M Griffin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teren Nelson F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teren Nelson F | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,060 | $5,153,346 | $2,040,563 | $3,112,783 |
| 2024 | $11,060 | $3,005,130 | $1,018,163 | $1,986,967 |
| 2023 | $7,148 | $2,880,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,610 | $2,880,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,566 | $2,317,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,176 | $1,817,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,535 | $1,817,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,216 | $1,669,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,499 | $1,652,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,616 | $1,657,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $991,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map