59 Green St Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $72,383 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Green St, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $119,346, approximately $94 per square foot. 59 Green St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $756 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $692 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $699 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $708 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $716 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $122 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $121 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $128 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $126 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $133 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map