59 Harrison Rd E West Chester, PA 19380
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Harrison Rd E, West Chester, PA 19380 and is currently estimated at $466,704, approximately $252 per square foot. 59 Harrison Rd E is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Glen Acres Elementary School, J.R. Fugett Middle School, and West Chester East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Massaro Victoria L
Bought by
Massaro Victoria L and Porreca Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Jersey Diane J
Bought by
Massaro Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,655
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$460,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massaro Victoria L | -- | -- | |
| Massaro Victoria L | $166,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massaro Victoria L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $165,610 | $32,930 | $132,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map