59 Hawthorne St Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $476,899 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Hawthorne St, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $520,725, approximately $523 per square foot. 59 Hawthorne St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Medico Dominic D
Bought by
Medico Dominic D and Gordon Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Medico Dominic D and Medico Jean M
Bought by
Medico Dominic D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medico Dominic D | -- | -- | |
| Medico Dominic D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $393,600 | $162,900 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $382,200 | $158,200 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $356,200 | $158,200 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $323,900 | $143,800 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $279,900 | $138,300 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $272,400 | $133,600 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $243,000 | $116,500 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $233,800 | $112,000 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $5,389 | $224,500 | $106,700 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $219,400 | $106,700 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $216,700 | $106,700 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map